Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Kolkata
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
4%Sunny21°32°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
32°Rain chance 7%Wind 18 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 44%
- UV index
- 10
- Sunrise
- 6:08 AM
- Sunset
- 5:55 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
21°Rain chance 16%Wind 14 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 64%
- Moonrise
- 8:28 AM
- Moonset
- 7:48 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
9%Overcast21°32°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 19%Wind 14 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 46%
- UV index
- 10
- Sunrise
- 6:08 AM
- Sunset
- 5:55 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 14%Wind 16 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 60%
- Moonrise
- 9:27 AM
- Moonset
- 8:39 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
4%Sunny21°33°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
33°Rain chance 10%Wind 14 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 45%
- UV index
- 10
- Sunrise
- 6:09 AM
- Sunset
- 5:54 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
22°Rain chance 35%Wind 14 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 73%
- Moonrise
- 10:25 AM
- Moonset
- 9:33 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
63%Partly Cloudy22°32°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
32°Rain chance 26%Wind 13 km/h
Partly Cloudy
- Humidity
- 60%
- UV index
- 9
- Sunrise
- 6:09 AM
- Sunset
- 5:53 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 66%Wind 14 km/h
Cloudy
- Humidity
- 79%
- Moonrise
- 11:19 AM
- Moonset
- 10:27 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
81%Overcast23°32°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 51%Wind 16 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 62%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:09 AM
- Sunset
- 5:53 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 85%Wind 11 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 89%
- Moonrise
- 12:09 PM
- Moonset
- 11:21 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
92%Light rain shower21°23°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 78%Wind 14 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 92%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 6:09 AM
- Sunset
- 5:52 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 55%Wind 14 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 91%
- Moonrise
- 12:54 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
64%Overcast21°23°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 43%Wind 11 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 79%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 6:10 AM
- Sunset
- 5:51 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 25%Wind 10 km/h
Cloudy
- Humidity
- 81%
- Moonrise
- 1:35 PM
- Moonset
- 12:14 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
10%Cloudy20°30°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
30°Rain chance 16%Wind 14 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 60%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 6:10 AM
- Sunset
- 5:51 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
22°Rain chance 20%Wind 13 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 80%
- Moonrise
- 2:12 PM
- Moonset
- 1:05 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
79%Sunny22°30°13 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 92%Wind 13 km/h
Cloudy
- Humidity
- 70%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 6:10 AM
- Sunset
- 5:50 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 8 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 88%
- Moonrise
- 2:47 PM
- Moonset
- 1:55 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
10%Partly Cloudy22°30°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
30°Rain chance 13%Wind 14 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 64%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 6:11 AM
- Sunset
- 5:49 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
22°Rain chance 20%Wind 11 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 77%
- Moonrise
- 3:20 PM
- Moonset
- 2:43 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
4%Sunny22°31°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
31°Rain chance 8%Wind 16 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 54%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 6:11 AM
- Sunset
- 5:49 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
21°Rain chance 12%Wind 12 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 63%
- Moonrise
- 3:53 PM
- Moonset
- 3:31 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
6%Sunny21°31°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 9%Wind 14 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 49%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 6:11 AM
- Sunset
- 5:48 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
21°Rain chance 11%Wind 13 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 70%
- Moonrise
- 4:27 PM
- Moonset
- 4:19 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
6%Sunny21°31°17 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 10%Wind 17 km/h
Cloudy
- Humidity
- 52%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 6:11 AM
- Sunset
- 5:48 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
21°Rain chance 10%Wind 12 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 68%
- Moonrise
- 5:03 PM
- Moonset
- 5:10 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
4%Sunny21°31°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
31°Rain chance 8%Wind 16 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 51%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 6:12 AM
- Sunset
- 5:47 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
23°Rain chance 11%Wind 12 km/h
Clear
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 62%
- Moonrise
- 5:43 PM
- Moonset
- 6:03 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.