Skip to weather

Bālāpur 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Bālāpur

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Kolkata

4%Sunny21°32°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 7%Wind 18 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
44%
UV index
10
Sunrise
6:08 AM
Sunset
5:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 16%Wind 14 km/h

Clear

Humidity
64%
Moonrise
8:28 AM
Moonset
7:48 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
9%Overcast21°32°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 19%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
46%
UV index
10
Sunrise
6:08 AM
Sunset
5:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 14%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
60%
Moonrise
9:27 AM
Moonset
8:39 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
4%Sunny21°33°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

33°
Rain chance 10%Wind 14 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
45%
UV index
10
Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
5:54 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 35%Wind 14 km/h

Clear

Humidity
73%
Moonrise
10:25 AM
Moonset
9:33 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
63%Partly Cloudy22°32°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 26%Wind 13 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
60%
UV index
9
Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
5:53 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 66%Wind 14 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
11:19 AM
Moonset
10:27 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
81%Overcast23°32°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 51%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
62%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
5:53 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 85%Wind 11 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
12:09 PM
Moonset
11:21 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
92%Light rain shower21°23°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 78%Wind 14 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
92%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
5:52 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 55%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
12:54 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
64%Overcast21°23°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 43%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
79%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:10 AM
Sunset
5:51 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 25%Wind 10 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
1:35 PM
Moonset
12:14 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
10%Cloudy20°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 16%Wind 14 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
60%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:10 AM
Sunset
5:51 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 20%Wind 13 km/h

Clear

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
2:12 PM
Moonset
1:05 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
79%Sunny22°30°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 92%Wind 13 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
70%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:10 AM
Sunset
5:50 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 90%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
2:47 PM
Moonset
1:55 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
10%Partly Cloudy22°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 13%Wind 14 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
64%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
5:49 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 20%Wind 11 km/h

Clear

Humidity
77%
Moonrise
3:20 PM
Moonset
2:43 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
4%Sunny22°31°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 8%Wind 16 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
54%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
5:49 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 12%Wind 12 km/h

Clear

Humidity
63%
Moonrise
3:53 PM
Moonset
3:31 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
6%Sunny21°31°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 9%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
49%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
5:48 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 11%Wind 13 km/h

Clear

Humidity
70%
Moonrise
4:27 PM
Moonset
4:19 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
6%Sunny21°31°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 10%Wind 17 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
52%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
5:48 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 10%Wind 12 km/h

Clear

Humidity
68%
Moonrise
5:03 PM
Moonset
5:10 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
4%Sunny21°31°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 8%Wind 16 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
51%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:12 AM
Sunset
5:47 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 11%Wind 12 km/h

Clear

Partial forecast

Humidity
62%
Moonrise
5:43 PM
Moonset
6:03 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1015 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
6%
Rain today
0 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
26 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
14 km/hWind speed26 km/hWind gusts

From 50°

Humidity

57%Relative humidity16°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Bālāpur

KottapetaTelanganaMeerpetTelanganaJilādigudaTelanganaGaddi AnnaramTelanganaLal Bahadur NagarTelanganaYamjālTelanganaHyderabadTelanganaShamshabadTelangana

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia