Skip to weather

Pinglin 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Pinglin

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Taipei

77%Patchy rain nearby18°26°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 58%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
79%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:50 AM
Sunset
5:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 50%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
9:15 AM
Moonset
7:51 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
71%Patchy rain nearby20°23°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 33%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
UV index
3
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

18°
Rain chance 27%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
10:15 AM
Moonset
8:43 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
69%Patchy rain nearby18°28°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 42%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
82%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 46%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
11:10 AM
Moonset
9:38 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
71%Patchy rain nearby23°29°19 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 43%Wind 19 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
80%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:52 AM
Sunset
5:24 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 35%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
11:59 AM
Moonset
10:34 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
27%Patchy rain nearby21°30°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 21%Wind 12 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
73%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:52 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 30%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
12:43 PM
Moonset
11:30 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
23%Patchy rain nearby20°29°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 18%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:53 AM
Sunset
5:22 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 43%Wind 11 km/h

Mist

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
1:21 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
18%Sunny21°31°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 19%Wind 8 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
70%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:53 AM
Sunset
5:21 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 76%Wind 11 km/h

Mist

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
1:55 PM
Moonset
12:24 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
88%Patchy rain nearby19°22°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 75%Wind 21 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
90%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:21 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

19°
Rain chance 35%Wind 21 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
Moonrise
2:27 PM
Moonset
1:17 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
29%Patchy rain nearby19°22°27 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 22%Wind 27 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
69%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 21%Wind 24 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
69%
Moonrise
2:56 PM
Moonset
2:09 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
89%Light drizzle20°21°33 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 69%Wind 27 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
83%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:19 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 84%Wind 37 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
3:26 PM
Moonset
3:00 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Light rain shower21°23°38 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 82%Wind 38 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
98%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 90%Wind 29 km/h

Moderate or heavy rain shower

Humidity
98%
Moonrise
3:56 PM
Moonset
3:53 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Moderate or heavy rain shower23°24°28 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 91%Wind 28 km/h

Moderate or heavy rain shower

Humidity
96%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:56 AM
Sunset
5:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 88%Wind 22 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
4:28 PM
Moonset
4:47 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Light rain shower22°24°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 86%Wind 22 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
97%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:57 AM
Sunset
5:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 83%Wind 23 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
5:04 PM
Moonset
5:43 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Light rain20°22°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 89%Wind 21 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
97%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:57 AM
Sunset
5:16 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 72%Wind 18 km/h

Light drizzle

Partial forecast

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
5:45 PM
Moonset
6:43 AM
Moon phase
Waning Gibbous

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1020 hPa
UV index
4.3
Cloud cover
99%
Rain today
3.4 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
20 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
13 km/hWind speed20 km/hWind gusts

From 38°

Humidity

80%Relative humidity21°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Pinglin

ShidingTaipeiXizhiTaipeiXindianTaipeiWulaiTaipeiYilanTaiwanNeihuTaiwanKeelungTaiwanTaipeiTaiwan

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia