Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Taipei
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
77%Patchy rain nearby18°26°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 58%Wind 14 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 79%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:50 AM
- Sunset
- 5:27 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 50%Wind 10 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 90%
- Moonrise
- 9:15 AM
- Moonset
- 7:51 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
71%Patchy rain nearby20°23°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 33%Wind 10 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 85%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 5:51 AM
- Sunset
- 5:26 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 27%Wind 9 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 89%
- Moonrise
- 10:15 AM
- Moonset
- 8:43 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
69%Patchy rain nearby18°28°17 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 42%Wind 17 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 82%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 5:51 AM
- Sunset
- 5:25 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 46%Wind 13 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 11:10 AM
- Moonset
- 9:38 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
71%Patchy rain nearby23°29°19 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 43%Wind 19 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 80%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 5:52 AM
- Sunset
- 5:24 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 35%Wind 17 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 89%
- Moonrise
- 11:59 AM
- Moonset
- 10:34 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
27%Patchy rain nearby21°30°17 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
30°Rain chance 21%Wind 12 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 73%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 5:52 AM
- Sunset
- 5:23 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
20°Rain chance 30%Wind 10 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 90%
- Moonrise
- 12:43 PM
- Moonset
- 11:30 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
23%Patchy rain nearby20°29°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 18%Wind 18 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 76%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 5:53 AM
- Sunset
- 5:22 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 43%Wind 11 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 1:21 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
18%Sunny21°31°8 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
31°Rain chance 19%Wind 8 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 70%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 5:53 AM
- Sunset
- 5:21 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 11 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 1:55 PM
- Moonset
- 12:24 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
88%Patchy rain nearby19°22°21 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 75%Wind 21 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 90%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:21 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 35%Wind 21 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 75%
- Moonrise
- 2:27 PM
- Moonset
- 1:17 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
29%Patchy rain nearby19°22°27 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 22%Wind 27 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 69%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:20 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 21%Wind 24 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 69%
- Moonrise
- 2:56 PM
- Moonset
- 2:09 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
89%Light drizzle20°21°33 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 69%Wind 27 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 83%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:19 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 84%Wind 37 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 3:26 PM
- Moonset
- 3:00 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Light rain shower21°23°38 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 82%Wind 38 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 98%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:18 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 29 km/h
Moderate or heavy rain shower
- Humidity
- 98%
- Moonrise
- 3:56 PM
- Moonset
- 3:53 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Moderate or heavy rain shower23°24°28 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 91%Wind 28 km/h
Moderate or heavy rain shower
- Humidity
- 96%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:56 AM
- Sunset
- 5:17 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 88%Wind 22 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 95%
- Moonrise
- 4:28 PM
- Moonset
- 4:47 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Light rain shower22°24°23 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 86%Wind 22 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 97%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:57 AM
- Sunset
- 5:17 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 83%Wind 23 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 5:04 PM
- Moonset
- 5:43 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Light rain20°22°21 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 89%Wind 21 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 97%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 5:57 AM
- Sunset
- 5:16 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 72%Wind 18 km/h
Light drizzle
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 5:45 PM
- Moonset
- 6:43 AM
- Moon phase
- Waning Gibbous
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.