Skip to weather

Moncada 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Moncada

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Manila

78%Overcast24°32°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 65%Wind 10 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
75%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:49 AM
Sunset
5:38 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 74%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
7:59 AM
Moonset
7:27 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
76%Overcast24°32°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 64%Wind 12 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
75%
UV index
10
Sunrise
5:49 AM
Sunset
5:37 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 31%Wind 10 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
8:59 AM
Moonset
8:18 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
12%Sunny23°31°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 27%Wind 12 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
73%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:49 AM
Sunset
5:37 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 18%Wind 11 km/h

Clear

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
9:56 AM
Moonset
9:12 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
19%Sunny22°31°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 21%Wind 13 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
71%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:49 AM
Sunset
5:36 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 27%Wind 12 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
10:51 AM
Moonset
10:06 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
20%Overcast23°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 27%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
77%
UV index
10
Sunrise
5:50 AM
Sunset
5:35 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 25%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
11:42 AM
Moonset
11:00 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
72%Partly Cloudy23°32°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 63%Wind 11 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
72%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:50 AM
Sunset
5:35 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 63%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
12:28 PM
Moonset
11:53 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
72%Sunny24°32°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 70%Wind 9 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
73%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:50 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 60%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
1:09 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
57%Sunny24°33°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

33°
Rain chance 50%Wind 16 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
74%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:50 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 36%Wind 14 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
1:47 PM
Moonset
12:43 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
24%Overcast24°31°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 23%Wind 17 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
74%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:33 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 34%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
2:23 PM
Moonset
1:32 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
22%Overcast23°32°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 28%Wind 17 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 29%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
2:57 PM
Moonset
2:20 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
76%Patchy rain nearby23°31°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 27%Wind 16 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
72%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 64%Wind 14 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
3:31 PM
Moonset
3:07 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
87%Overcast23°31°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 66%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
74%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:51 AM
Sunset
5:31 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 67%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
4:05 PM
Moonset
3:55 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
83%Patchy rain nearby23°31°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 67%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:52 AM
Sunset
5:31 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 65%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:42 PM
Moonset
4:44 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
72%Sunny23°31°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 61%Wind 10 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
73%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:52 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 59%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
5:22 PM
Moonset
5:36 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1012 hPa
UV index
0.3
Cloud cover
81%
Rain today
5.4 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
15 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
10 km/hWind speed15 km/hWind gusts

From 354°

Humidity

82%Relative humidity25°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Moncada

BurgosCentral LuzonBaquero NorteCentral LuzonEstacionCentral LuzonNampicuanCentral LuzonAnaoCentral LuzonSapangCentral LuzonLanatCentral LuzonPanceCentral Luzon

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia