Skip to weather

Lañgub 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Lañgub

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Manila

88%Light rain shower25°28°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 71%Wind 12 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
84%
UV index
4
Sunrise
5:34 AM
Sunset
5:28 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 74%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
8:36 AM
Moonset
8:17 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
88%Light rain shower25°28°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 74%Wind 7 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
82%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:34 AM
Sunset
5:28 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 80%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
9:33 AM
Moonset
9:11 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
85%Light rain shower24°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 74%Wind 14 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
77%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:34 AM
Sunset
5:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 66%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
10:27 AM
Moonset
10:05 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
79%Patchy rain nearby25°30°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 68%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:34 AM
Sunset
5:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 65%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
11:19 AM
Moonset
10:58 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
76%Patchy rain nearby25°30°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 49%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 63%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
12:06 PM
Moonset
11:50 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
75%Patchy rain nearby25°30°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 49%Wind 16 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 53%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
12:49 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
76%Patchy rain nearby25°30°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 43%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 50%Wind 9 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
1:29 PM
Moonset
12:38 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
79%Partly Cloudy24°30°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 63%Wind 11 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
74%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 54%Wind 10 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
2:07 PM
Moonset
1:25 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
72%Patchy rain nearby24°30°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 57%Wind 21 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
74%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 42%Wind 13 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
2:43 PM
Moonset
2:11 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
82%Light rain shower24°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 51%Wind 14 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
75%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:24 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 35%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
3:19 PM
Moonset
2:56 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
57%Overcast24°30°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:24 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 24%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
3:56 PM
Moonset
3:41 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
21%Overcast24°30°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 22%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
72%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:35 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 26%Wind 8 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
4:34 PM
Moonset
4:28 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
77%Overcast23°30°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 60%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
72%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 26%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
5:17 PM
Moonset
5:18 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
67%Overcast24°32°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 49%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
71%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Partial forecast

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
6:04 PM
Moonset
6:11 AM
Moon phase
Waning Gibbous

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1013 hPa
UV index
1.4
Cloud cover
96%
Rain today
14.2 mm
Visibility
9 km
Wind gusts
7 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
5 km/hWind speed7 km/hWind gusts

From 316°

Humidity

80%Relative humidity24°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Lañgub

BuenavistaWestern VisayasOgtongonWestern VisayasJapitanWestern VisayasDian-ayWestern VisayasLibertadWestern VisayasMabiniWestern VisayasSalamancaWestern VisayasEscalanteWestern Visayas

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia