Skip to weather

Ipil 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Ipil

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Manila

80%Patchy rain nearby25°31°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 70%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
72%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:22 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 85%Wind 6 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
7:28 AM
Moonset
7:19 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
86%Overcast25°29°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 64%Wind 9 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
77%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:21 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 79%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
8:26 AM
Moonset
8:11 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
85%Light rain shower25°30°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 77%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
77%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:21 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 75%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
9:22 AM
Moonset
9:05 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
83%Overcast24°29°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 71%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
79%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 63%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
10:17 AM
Moonset
10:00 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
71%Patchy rain nearby25°30°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 62%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 26%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
11:09 AM
Moonset
10:53 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
63%Overcast25°30°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 32%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

26°
Rain chance 32%Wind 6 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
11:56 AM
Moonset
11:43 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
52%Overcast26°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 24%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
71%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:19 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

26°
Rain chance 33%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
12:40 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
69%Patchy rain nearby26°30°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 34%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:19 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

26°
Rain chance 38%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
1:20 PM
Moonset
12:32 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
73%Patchy rain nearby25°30°20 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 36%Wind 20 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:26 AM
Sunset
5:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 46%Wind 12 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
1:58 PM
Moonset
1:18 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
77%Patchy rain nearby25°30°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 65%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
5:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 37%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
2:35 PM
Moonset
2:03 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
60%Patchy rain nearby25°30°20 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 32%Wind 20 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
70%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
5:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

27°
Rain chance 24%Wind 20 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
78%
Moonrise
3:11 PM
Moonset
2:48 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
53%Overcast27°31°31 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 30%Wind 28 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
69%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
5:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

28°
Rain chance 32%Wind 31 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
Moonrise
3:48 PM
Moonset
3:33 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
83%Patchy rain nearby27°31°36 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 40%Wind 36 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
72%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
5:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

27°
Rain chance 79%Wind 28 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
4:28 PM
Moonset
4:20 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
57%Patchy rain nearby27°31°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 28%Wind 23 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
68%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:27 AM
Sunset
5:16 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

27°
Rain chance 24%Wind 22 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
78%
Moonrise
5:10 PM
Moonset
5:09 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1012 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
11%
Rain today
13 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
11 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
4 km/hWind speed11 km/hWind gusts

From 237°

Humidity

83%Relative humidity22°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Ipil

MabuaCaragaSan FranciscoCaragaRizalCaragaSurigaoCaragaMatiCaragaLunaCaragaCapalayanCaragaSisonCaraga

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia