Skip to weather

Ipil 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Ipil

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Asia/Manila

85%Patchy rain nearby24°30°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 85%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
79%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 86%Wind 4 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
7:37 AM
Moonset
7:35 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
90%Overcast23°29°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 85%Wind 8 km/h

Moderate or heavy rain shower

Humidity
82%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 77%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
8:33 AM
Moonset
8:28 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
90%Patchy rain nearby23°29°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 83%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
82%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 85%Wind 7 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
9:30 AM
Moonset
9:22 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
49%Overcast23°26°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 38%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:33 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 30%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
10:24 AM
Moonset
10:16 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
38%Sunny22°30°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 23%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:33 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 27%Wind 5 km/h

Clear

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
11:16 AM
Moonset
11:08 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
74%Overcast23°30°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 64%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 29%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
12:04 PM
Moonset
11:59 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
81%Overcast23°31°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 57%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
74%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 28%Wind 4 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
12:48 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
85%Patchy rain nearby23°30°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 70%Wind 7 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
81%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 38%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
1:29 PM
Moonset
12:47 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
88%Light rain shower23°29°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 75%Wind 7 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
81%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:31 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 48%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
2:08 PM
Moonset
1:32 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
84%Patchy rain nearby23°30°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 66%Wind 7 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
76%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:31 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 40%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
2:45 PM
Moonset
2:16 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
46%Patchy rain nearby23°30°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 28%Wind 22 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 27%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
3:23 PM
Moonset
3:00 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
31%Overcast24°30°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 29%Wind 25 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:36 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 66%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
4:01 PM
Moonset
3:44 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
82%Overcast23°30°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 51%Wind 13 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
76%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:37 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 31%Wind 6 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:41 PM
Moonset
4:30 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
66%Patchy rain nearby23°30°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 30%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
78%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:37 AM
Sunset
5:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 33%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
5:25 PM
Moonset
5:19 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1015 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
62%
Rain today
14.3 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
4 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
4 km/hWind speed4 km/hWind gusts

From 256°

Humidity

87%Relative humidity23°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Ipil

TitayZamboanga PeninsulaDalanginZamboanga PeninsulaPalomocZamboanga PeninsulaNagaZamboanga PeninsulaKabasalanZamboanga PeninsulaBatuZamboanga PeninsulaTampilisanZamboanga PeninsulaKipitZamboanga Peninsula

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia