Skip to weather

Jelling 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Jelling

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Copenhagen

83%Overcast7°13°32 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 55%Wind 32 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
UV index
0
Sunrise
7:49 AM
Sunset
6:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

10°
Rain chance 87%Wind 28 km/h

Clear

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
12:02 PM
Moonset
6:40 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
22%Overcast8°13°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 25%Wind 29 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
70%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:51 AM
Sunset
6:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 33%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
1:27 PM
Moonset
7:10 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
38%Overcast8°16°28 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 33%Wind 27 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
86%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:53 AM
Sunset
6:22 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 36%Wind 28 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
2:35 PM
Moonset
7:56 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
89%Patchy rain nearby10°16°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 67%Wind 25 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:55 AM
Sunset
6:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 84%Wind 21 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
3:24 PM
Moonset
8:58 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
85%Light drizzle6°11°36 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 70%Wind 31 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
86%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:57 AM
Sunset
6:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 86%Wind 36 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
3:55 PM
Moonset
10:13 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
86%Patchy rain nearby8°12°36 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 34%Wind 22 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
84%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:59 AM
Sunset
6:15 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 29%Wind 19 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:15 PM
Moonset
11:32 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
21%Cloudy8°11°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 22%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
UV index
3
Sunrise
8:01 AM
Sunset
6:12 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 22%Wind 24 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
4:27 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
12%Sunny8°13°27 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 23%Wind 27 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
78%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:03 AM
Sunset
6:10 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 12%Wind 25 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
4:36 PM
Moonset
12:51 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
8%Sunny7°13°27 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 11%Wind 27 km/h

Clear

Humidity
69%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:05 AM
Sunset
6:08 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 15%Wind 26 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
4:43 PM
Moonset
2:09 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
11%Sunny7°15°19 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 15%Wind 19 km/h

Clear

Humidity
79%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:07 AM
Sunset
6:05 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 14%Wind 13 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
4:49 PM
Moonset
3:26 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
11%Sunny7°15°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 14%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
80%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:09 AM
Sunset
6:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 15%Wind 11 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:55 PM
Moonset
4:42 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
11%Sunny7°15°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 15%Wind 17 km/h

Clear

Humidity
81%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:11 AM
Sunset
6:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 17%Wind 25 km/h

Clear

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
5:02 PM
Moonset
6:01 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
13%Sunny7°10°28 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

10°
Rain chance 24%Wind 28 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
80%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:13 AM
Sunset
4:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 14%Wind 26 km/h

Clear

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
4:09 PM
Moonset
6:22 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
8%Sunny7°11°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 13%Wind 26 km/h

Clear

Humidity
71%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:16 AM
Sunset
4:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 6%Wind 25 km/h

Clear

Partial forecast

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
4:20 PM
Moonset
7:47 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1013 hPa
UV index
0.1
Cloud cover
100%
Rain today
4.9 mm
Visibility
2 km
Wind gusts
53 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
28 km/hWind speed53 km/hWind gusts

From 174°

Humidity

85%Relative humidity8°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Jelling

BredstenSouth DenmarkVejleSouth DenmarkTørringCentral JutlandUldumCentral JutlandGiveSouth DenmarkEgtvedSouth DenmarkHedenstedCentral JutlandLøsningCentral Jutland

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia