Skip to weather

Codognan 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Codognan

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Paris

3%Sunny14°25°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 4%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
47%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:55 AM
Sunset
7:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 21%Wind 9 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
65%
Moonrise
11:19 AM
Moonset
8:10 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
9%Overcast16°25°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 22%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
62%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:56 AM
Sunset
7:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 17%Wind 14 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
75%
Moonrise
12:29 PM
Moonset
8:53 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
8%Sunny15°24°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 20%Wind 12 km/h

Clear

Humidity
68%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:57 AM
Sunset
7:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 20%Wind 11 km/h

Clear

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
1:31 PM
Moonset
9:44 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
8%Sunny15°26°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 13%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
64%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:58 AM
Sunset
6:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 17%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
60%
Moonrise
2:23 PM
Moonset
10:42 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
6%Sunny16°24°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 9%Wind 22 km/h

Clear

Humidity
57%
UV index
6
Sunrise
8:00 AM
Sunset
6:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 18%Wind 25 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
66%
Moonrise
3:04 PM
Moonset
11:45 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
63%Overcast14°19°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 33%Wind 22 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
63%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:01 AM
Sunset
6:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 39%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
3:37 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
62%Patchy rain nearby14°21°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 39%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
64%
UV index
5
Sunrise
8:02 AM
Sunset
6:53 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 35%Wind 17 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
72%
Moonrise
4:03 PM
Moonset
12:49 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
68%Patchy rain nearby17°21°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 54%Wind 23 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
72%
UV index
5
Sunrise
8:03 AM
Sunset
6:52 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 38%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
Moonrise
4:26 PM
Moonset
1:54 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
90%Light rain shower16°17°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 87%Wind 21 km/h

Moderate rain

Humidity
90%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:05 AM
Sunset
6:50 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 58%Wind 16 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:45 PM
Moonset
2:58 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
74%Overcast16°17°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 28%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:06 AM
Sunset
6:48 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 60%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
5:03 PM
Moonset
4:02 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
92%Moderate rain13°16°33 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 87%Wind 20 km/h

Moderate rain

Humidity
91%
UV index
3
Sunrise
8:07 AM
Sunset
6:47 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 87%Wind 37 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
5:21 PM
Moonset
5:06 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
74%Overcast14°17°37 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 47%Wind 21 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
80%
UV index
4
Sunrise
8:08 AM
Sunset
6:45 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 22%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
76%
Moonrise
5:40 PM
Moonset
6:11 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
19%Overcast14°19°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 23%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
68%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:10 AM
Sunset
5:44 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 18%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
Moonrise
5:01 PM
Moonset
6:18 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
8%Sunny12°21°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 16%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
62%
UV index
6
Sunrise
7:11 AM
Sunset
5:42 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 6%Wind 5 km/h

Clear

Partial forecast

Humidity
66%
Moonrise
5:26 PM
Moonset
7:29 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1023 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
17%
Rain today
0 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
6 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
5 km/hWind speed6 km/hWind gusts

From 27°

Humidity

53%Relative humidity12°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Codognan

VergèzeOccitanieMusOccitanieVestric-et-CandiacOccitanieAigues-VivesOccitanieGallargues-le-MontueuxOccitanieUchaudOccitanieBoissièresOccitanieAimarguesOccitanie

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia