Skip to weather

Pessione 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Pessione

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Rome

6%Sunny13°20°6 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 15%Wind 4 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
57%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:41 AM
Sunset
6:47 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 19%Wind 6 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
63%
Moonrise
11:08 AM
Moonset
7:50 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
7%Sunny13°20°4 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 21%Wind 3 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
60%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:43 AM
Sunset
6:46 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 7%Wind 4 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
66%
Moonrise
12:19 PM
Moonset
8:32 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
5%Smoky haze13°21°4 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 10%Wind 3 km/h

Smoky haze

Humidity
59%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:44 AM
Sunset
6:44 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 21%Wind 4 km/h

Smoky haze

Humidity
65%
Moonrise
1:22 PM
Moonset
9:22 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
11%Smoky haze13°21°6 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 23%Wind 3 km/h

Smoky haze

Humidity
61%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:45 AM
Sunset
6:42 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 19%Wind 6 km/h

Smoky haze

Humidity
66%
Moonrise
2:14 PM
Moonset
10:21 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
12%Smoky haze14°20°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 22%Wind 4 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
63%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:47 AM
Sunset
6:40 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 25%Wind 7 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
62%
Moonrise
2:55 PM
Moonset
11:24 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
83%Patchy rain nearby11°16°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 32%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:48 AM
Sunset
6:39 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 86%Wind 12 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
3:27 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
93%Light drizzle10°12°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 87%Wind 13 km/h

Moderate rain

Humidity
93%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:49 AM
Sunset
6:37 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

10°
Rain chance 77%Wind 5 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
3:52 PM
Moonset
12:30 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
77%Patchy rain nearby10°12°5 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 54%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:50 AM
Sunset
6:35 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 32%Wind 4 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:14 PM
Moonset
1:36 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
37%Overcast12°16°4 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 27%Wind 2 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
79%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:52 AM
Sunset
6:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 77%Wind 3 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
4:32 PM
Moonset
2:41 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
89%Patchy rain nearby12°14°5 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 77%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
93%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:53 AM
Sunset
6:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 42%Wind 4 km/h

Mist

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
4:49 PM
Moonset
3:46 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
36%Patchy rain nearby11°17°5 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 42%Wind 5 km/h

Fog

Humidity
82%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:54 AM
Sunset
6:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 66%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
5:06 PM
Moonset
4:51 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
88%Light rain shower13°15°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 62%Wind 7 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
83%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:56 AM
Sunset
6:29 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 74%Wind 5 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
5:24 PM
Moonset
5:57 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
93%Light rain12°14°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 90%Wind 9 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
94%
UV index
3
Sunrise
6:57 AM
Sunset
5:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 59%Wind 5 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
4:44 PM
Moonset
6:05 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
92%Light drizzle11°13°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 68%Wind 5 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
92%
UV index
3
Sunrise
6:58 AM
Sunset
5:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 79%Wind 7 km/h

Light drizzle

Partial forecast

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
5:07 PM
Moonset
7:17 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1023 hPa
UV index
3.5
Cloud cover
5%
Rain today
0 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
4 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
4 km/hWind speed4 km/hWind gusts

From 148°

Humidity

47%Relative humidity8°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Pessione

MarocchiPiedmontRiva Presso ChieriPiedmontPoirinoPiedmontCambianoPiedmontChieriPiedmontSantenaPiedmontFavari-AvataneiPiedmontSan PietroPiedmont

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia