Skip to weather

Çalca 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Çalca

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Istanbul

83%Patchy rain nearby11°14°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 69%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
78%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:08 AM
Sunset
6:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 54%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
11:20 AM
Moonset
8:28 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
86%Light rain shower10°13°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 70%Wind 16 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
83%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:09 AM
Sunset
6:22 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 36%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
12:21 PM
Moonset
9:19 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
73%Patchy rain nearby7°9°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

9°
Rain chance 36%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
84%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:10 AM
Sunset
6:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 85%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
88%
Moonrise
1:14 PM
Moonset
10:16 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
83%Patchy rain nearby7°12°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 52%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
71%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:11 AM
Sunset
6:19 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

5°
Rain chance 88%Wind 13 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
1:58 PM
Moonset
11:16 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
81%Sunny5°10°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

10°
Rain chance 62%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:12 AM
Sunset
6:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

6°
Rain chance 13%Wind 6 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
2:35 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
5%Sunny5°14°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

14°
Rain chance 14%Wind 7 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
53%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:13 AM
Sunset
6:16 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

6°
Rain chance 6%Wind 6 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
58%
Moonrise
3:05 PM
Moonset
12:18 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
5%Sunny6°14°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

14°
Rain chance 7%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
60%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:14 AM
Sunset
6:15 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 15%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
70%
Moonrise
3:31 PM
Moonset
1:19 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
69%Patchy rain nearby7°14°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

14°
Rain chance 38%Wind 12 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
61%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:15 AM
Sunset
6:13 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 81%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
3:54 PM
Moonset
2:19 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
90%Light rain8°11°6 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 77%Wind 6 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
81%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:16 AM
Sunset
6:12 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 72%Wind 5 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
4:16 PM
Moonset
3:19 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
19%Sunny7°14°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

14°
Rain chance 26%Wind 7 km/h

Clear

Humidity
68%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:17 AM
Sunset
6:11 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 31%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
4:38 PM
Moonset
4:19 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
19%Patchy rain nearby8°13°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 32%Wind 8 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
74%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:18 AM
Sunset
6:09 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 14%Wind 5 km/h

Clear

Humidity
74%
Moonrise
5:00 PM
Moonset
5:20 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
9%Sunny8°16°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 17%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
64%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:19 AM
Sunset
6:08 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

10°
Rain chance 18%Wind 6 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
65%
Moonrise
5:25 PM
Moonset
6:23 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
12%Overcast10°17°4 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 17%Wind 4 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
55%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:20 AM
Sunset
6:07 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 12%Wind 4 km/h

Clear

Humidity
60%
Moonrise
5:53 PM
Moonset
7:29 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
6%Sunny10°19°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 14%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
51%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:21 AM
Sunset
6:06 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 12%Wind 4 km/h

Clear

Partial forecast

Humidity
53%
Moonrise
6:28 PM
Moonset
8:38 AM
Moon phase
Waning Gibbous

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1013 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
100%
Rain today
5.2 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
17 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
10 km/hWind speed17 km/hWind gusts

From 149°

Humidity

71%Relative humidity8°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Çalca

YeşilhisarAfyonkarahisar ProvinceYağcıAfyonkarahisar ProvinceAkçadereAfyonkarahisar ProvinceÇepniAfyonkarahisar ProvinceHocalarAfyonkarahisar ProvinceDevlethanAfyonkarahisar ProvinceDavulgaAfyonkarahisar ProvinceÇobanözüAfyonkarahisar Province

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia