Skip to weather

Akdam 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Akdam

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Istanbul

75%Light rain shower17°25°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 65%Wind 9 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
66%
UV index
3
Sunrise
6:43 AM
Sunset
6:05 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 21%Wind 9 km/h

Thundery outbreaks in nearby

Humidity
69%
Moonrise
8:35 AM
Moonset
6:45 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
70%Patchy rain nearby16°25°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 58%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
64%
UV index
4
Sunrise
6:43 AM
Sunset
6:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 40%Wind 9 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
Moonrise
9:45 AM
Moonset
7:24 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
63%Patchy rain nearby17°26°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 48%Wind 13 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
57%
UV index
3
Sunrise
6:44 AM
Sunset
6:02 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 74%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
Moonrise
10:52 AM
Moonset
8:09 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
80%Light rain shower15°21°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 76%Wind 13 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
74%
UV index
3
Sunrise
6:45 AM
Sunset
6:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 18%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
67%
Moonrise
11:54 AM
Moonset
9:00 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
9%Overcast15°24°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 17%Wind 11 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
54%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:46 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 20%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
68%
Moonrise
12:47 PM
Moonset
9:57 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
24%Patchy rain nearby14°24°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 19%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
63%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:47 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 26%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
1:31 PM
Moonset
10:57 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
12%Overcast14°24°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 23%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
60%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:48 AM
Sunset
5:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 19%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
67%
Moonrise
2:08 PM
Moonset
11:57 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
36%Sunny14°24°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 21%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
62%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:49 AM
Sunset
5:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 29%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
2:40 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
61%Sunny13°23°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 57%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
55%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:50 AM
Sunset
5:54 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 60%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
3:06 PM
Moonset
12:58 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
71%Sunny13°22°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 57%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
69%
UV index
6
Sunrise
6:51 AM
Sunset
5:52 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 72%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
3:30 PM
Moonset
1:57 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
91%Light rain shower12°17°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 86%Wind 9 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
84%
UV index
4
Sunrise
6:52 AM
Sunset
5:51 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 90%Wind 16 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
3:53 PM
Moonset
2:56 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
87%Light rain shower11°18°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

18°
Rain chance 75%Wind 9 km/h

Moderate rain at times

Humidity
81%
UV index
4
Sunrise
6:53 AM
Sunset
5:50 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 36%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
4:15 PM
Moonset
3:56 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
19%Sunny10°20°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 14%Wind 10 km/h

Clear

Humidity
55%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:54 AM
Sunset
5:48 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 32%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
64%
Moonrise
4:38 PM
Moonset
4:56 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
49%Patchy rain nearby11°21°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 39%Wind 10 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
56%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:55 AM
Sunset
5:47 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 13%Wind 12 km/h

Overcast

Partial forecast

Humidity
57%
Moonrise
5:04 PM
Moonset
5:58 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1015 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
21%
Rain today
6.1 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
27 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
9 km/hWind speed27 km/hWind gusts

From 337°

Humidity

70%Relative humidity12°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Akdam

PostkabasakalAdanaKuytucakAdanaKızıldamAdanaTurgutluAdanaAydınAdanaGüneriAdanaAkörenAdanaAladağAdana

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia