Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Istanbul
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
75%Light rain shower17°25°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 65%Wind 9 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 66%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 6:43 AM
- Sunset
- 6:05 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 21%Wind 9 km/h
Thundery outbreaks in nearby
- Humidity
- 69%
- Moonrise
- 8:35 AM
- Moonset
- 6:45 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
70%Patchy rain nearby16°25°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 58%Wind 10 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 64%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 6:43 AM
- Sunset
- 6:03 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 40%Wind 9 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 73%
- Moonrise
- 9:45 AM
- Moonset
- 7:24 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
63%Patchy rain nearby17°26°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 48%Wind 13 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 57%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 6:44 AM
- Sunset
- 6:02 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 74%Wind 14 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 73%
- Moonrise
- 10:52 AM
- Moonset
- 8:09 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
80%Light rain shower15°21°13 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 13 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 74%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 6:45 AM
- Sunset
- 6:00 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 18%Wind 10 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 67%
- Moonrise
- 11:54 AM
- Moonset
- 9:00 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
9%Overcast15°24°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
24°Rain chance 17%Wind 11 km/h
Partly Cloudy
- Humidity
- 54%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:46 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
15°Rain chance 20%Wind 8 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 68%
- Moonrise
- 12:47 PM
- Moonset
- 9:57 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
24%Patchy rain nearby14°24°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 19%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 63%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 6:47 AM
- Sunset
- 5:58 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
14°Rain chance 26%Wind 8 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 79%
- Moonrise
- 1:31 PM
- Moonset
- 10:57 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
12%Overcast14°24°8 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 23%Wind 8 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 60%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:48 AM
- Sunset
- 5:56 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 19%Wind 5 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 67%
- Moonrise
- 2:08 PM
- Moonset
- 11:57 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
36%Sunny14°24°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 21%Wind 10 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 62%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:49 AM
- Sunset
- 5:55 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
13°Rain chance 29%Wind 9 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 71%
- Moonrise
- 2:40 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
61%Sunny13°23°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
23°Rain chance 57%Wind 10 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 55%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:50 AM
- Sunset
- 5:54 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
13°Rain chance 60%Wind 8 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 84%
- Moonrise
- 3:06 PM
- Moonset
- 12:58 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
71%Sunny13°22°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
22°Rain chance 57%Wind 9 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 69%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 6:51 AM
- Sunset
- 5:52 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 72%Wind 10 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 84%
- Moonrise
- 3:30 PM
- Moonset
- 1:57 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
91%Light rain shower12°17°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 86%Wind 9 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 84%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 6:52 AM
- Sunset
- 5:51 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 16 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 3:53 PM
- Moonset
- 2:56 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
87%Light rain shower11°18°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 75%Wind 9 km/h
Moderate rain at times
- Humidity
- 81%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 6:53 AM
- Sunset
- 5:50 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 36%Wind 10 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 80%
- Moonrise
- 4:15 PM
- Moonset
- 3:56 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
19%Sunny10°20°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
20°Rain chance 14%Wind 10 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 55%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 6:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:48 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 32%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 64%
- Moonrise
- 4:38 PM
- Moonset
- 4:56 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
49%Patchy rain nearby11°21°12 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 39%Wind 10 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 56%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 6:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:47 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 13%Wind 12 km/h
Overcast
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 57%
- Moonrise
- 5:04 PM
- Moonset
- 5:58 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.