Skip to weather

Lambaré 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Lambaré

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Asuncion

83%Fog16°24°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 78%Wind 9 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
87%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:17 AM
Sunset
6:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 81%Wind 13 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
8:00 AM
Moonset
10:12 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
84%Patchy rain nearby16°24°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 78%Wind 16 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
81%
UV index
11
Sunrise
6:16 AM
Sunset
6:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 38%Wind 13 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
8:49 AM
Moonset
11:12 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
23%Overcast16°24°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 32%Wind 18 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
71%
UV index
10
Sunrise
6:15 AM
Sunset
6:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 27%Wind 13 km/h

Clear

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
9:41 AM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
5%Sunny14°25°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 20%Wind 17 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
58%
UV index
11
Sunrise
6:14 AM
Sunset
6:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 23%Wind 13 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
70%
Moonrise
10:36 AM
Moonset
12:07 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
6%Sunny13°25°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 23%Wind 14 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
53%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:14 AM
Sunset
6:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 31%Wind 17 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
11:32 AM
Moonset
12:56 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
8%Sunny12°26°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 20%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
55%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:13 AM
Sunset
6:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 23%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
70%
Moonrise
12:27 PM
Moonset
1:40 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
10%Overcast13°28°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 24%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
52%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:12 AM
Sunset
6:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 15%Wind 13 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
64%
Moonrise
1:22 PM
Moonset
2:18 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
12%Overcast17°31°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 15%Wind 18 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
52%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:11 AM
Sunset
6:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 77%Wind 17 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
2:15 PM
Moonset
2:52 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
87%Light rain shower20°26°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 80%Wind 21 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
83%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:10 AM
Sunset
6:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 40%Wind 22 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
3:07 PM
Moonset
3:23 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
91%Light rain shower20°26°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 79%Wind 17 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
92%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:09 AM
Sunset
7:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 80%Wind 15 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
3:58 PM
Moonset
3:53 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
92%Patchy rain nearby21°26°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 82%Wind 16 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
93%
UV index
7
Sunrise
6:08 AM
Sunset
7:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

18°
Rain chance 34%Wind 19 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
4:51 PM
Moonset
4:22 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
13%Overcast18°26°19 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 19%Wind 18 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
65%
UV index
8
Sunrise
6:07 AM
Sunset
7:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 22%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
5:45 PM
Moonset
4:52 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
76%Overcast15°19°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 49%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
80%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:07 AM
Sunset
7:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 69%Wind 12 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
6:42 PM
Moonset
5:24 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
86%Light drizzle15°19°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 56%Wind 14 km/h

Mist

Humidity
92%
UV index
5
Sunrise
6:06 AM
Sunset
7:02 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 42%Wind 11 km/h

Mist

Partial forecast

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
7:42 PM
Moonset
5:59 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1010 hPa
UV index
4.7
Cloud cover
93%
Rain today
4 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
7 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
5 km/hWind speed7 km/hWind gusts

From 287°

Humidity

85%Relative humidity19°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Lambaré

Villa ElisaCentral DepartmentAsunciónAsuncionFernando de la MoraCentral DepartmentNembyCentral DepartmentSan LorenzoCentral DepartmentSan AntonioCentral DepartmentNanawaPresidente HayesCapiatáCentral Department

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia