Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Bogota
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
76%Mist23°29°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 61%Wind 11 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 83%
- UV index
- 12
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 42%Wind 4 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 95%
- Moonrise
- 8:20 AM
- Moonset
- 8:36 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
22%Partly Cloudy23°31°12 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 42%Wind 12 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 73%
- UV index
- 12
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
24°Rain chance 71%Wind 5 km/h
Partly Cloudy
- Humidity
- 90%
- Moonrise
- 9:16 AM
- Moonset
- 9:31 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
70%Patchy rain nearby24°32°12 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
32°Rain chance 31%Wind 12 km/h
Partly Cloudy
- Humidity
- 73%
- UV index
- 13
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 65%Wind 5 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 91%
- Moonrise
- 10:11 AM
- Moonset
- 10:25 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
88%Patchy rain nearby24°30°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 74%Wind 11 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 80%
- UV index
- 13
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:58 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 82%Wind 4 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 11:04 AM
- Moonset
- 11:18 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
91%Light rain shower24°30°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 74%Wind 10 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 82%
- UV index
- 13
- Sunrise
- 5:55 AM
- Sunset
- 5:58 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 80%Wind 5 km/h
Fog
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 11:55 AM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
80%Fog23°27°8 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 55%Wind 8 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 89%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:58 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 42%Wind 4 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 12:42 PM
- Moonset
- 12:08 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
84%Fog23°30°10 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 57%Wind 10 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 78%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 77%Wind 5 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 1:26 PM
- Moonset
- 12:56 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
90%Mist23°26°7 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 60%Wind 7 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 90%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 75%Wind 5 km/h
Fog
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 2:08 PM
- Moonset
- 1:40 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
93%Mist23°26°7 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 7 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 90%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 63%Wind 6 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 2:48 PM
- Moonset
- 2:23 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
85%Mist23°31°12 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 54%Wind 12 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 76%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 6 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 3:27 PM
- Moonset
- 3:05 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
63%Overcast23°32°12 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 34%Wind 12 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 75%
- UV index
- 8
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 40%Wind 6 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 4:07 PM
- Moonset
- 3:46 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
37%Overcast24°28°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 85%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:56 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 41%Wind 5 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 4:48 PM
- Moonset
- 4:29 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
82%Patchy rain nearby24°31°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 50%Wind 11 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 75%
- UV index
- 7
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:56 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 81%Wind 8 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 5:33 PM
- Moonset
- 5:14 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
87%Overcast23°29°8 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 60%Wind 7 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 82%
- UV index
- 6
- Sunrise
- 5:54 AM
- Sunset
- 5:56 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 23%Wind 6 km/h
Cloudy
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 89%
- Moonrise
- 6:21 PM
- Moonset
- 6:02 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.