Skip to weather

Guapí 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Guapí

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Bogota

76%Mist23°29°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 61%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
83%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 42%Wind 4 km/h

Mist

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
8:20 AM
Moonset
8:36 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
22%Partly Cloudy23°31°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 42%Wind 12 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
UV index
12
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 71%Wind 5 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
9:16 AM
Moonset
9:31 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
70%Patchy rain nearby24°32°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 31%Wind 12 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
73%
UV index
13
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

25°
Rain chance 65%Wind 5 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
91%
Moonrise
10:11 AM
Moonset
10:25 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
88%Patchy rain nearby24°30°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 74%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
80%
UV index
13
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 82%Wind 4 km/h

Mist

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
11:04 AM
Moonset
11:18 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
91%Light rain shower24°30°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 74%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
82%
UV index
13
Sunrise
5:55 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 80%Wind 5 km/h

Fog

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
11:55 AM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
80%Fog23°27°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

27°
Rain chance 55%Wind 8 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
89%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 42%Wind 4 km/h

Mist

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
12:42 PM
Moonset
12:08 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
84%Fog23°30°10 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 57%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
78%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 77%Wind 5 km/h

Mist

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
1:26 PM
Moonset
12:56 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
90%Mist23°26°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 60%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
90%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 75%Wind 5 km/h

Fog

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
2:08 PM
Moonset
1:40 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
93%Mist23°26°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 76%Wind 7 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
90%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 63%Wind 6 km/h

Mist

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
2:48 PM
Moonset
2:23 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
85%Mist23°31°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 54%Wind 12 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
76%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 76%Wind 6 km/h

Mist

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
3:27 PM
Moonset
3:05 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
63%Overcast23°32°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 34%Wind 12 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
75%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 40%Wind 6 km/h

Mist

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
4:07 PM
Moonset
3:46 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
37%Overcast24°28°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 41%Wind 5 km/h

Mist

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
4:48 PM
Moonset
4:29 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
82%Patchy rain nearby24°31°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 50%Wind 11 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 81%Wind 8 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
5:33 PM
Moonset
5:14 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
87%Overcast23°29°8 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 60%Wind 7 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
82%
UV index
6
Sunrise
5:54 AM
Sunset
5:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 23%Wind 6 km/h

Cloudy

Partial forecast

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
6:21 PM
Moonset
6:02 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1011 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
91%
Rain today
1.7 mm
Visibility
2 km
Wind gusts
11 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
4 km/hWind speed11 km/hWind gusts

From 192°

Humidity

96%Relative humidity23°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Guapí

IscuandéNariñoEl CharcoNariñoTimbiquíCauca DepartmentLa TolaNariñoBocas de SatingaNariñoMosqueraNariñoLópezCauca DepartmentArgeliaCauca Department

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia