Skip to weather

Luling 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Luling

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Chicago

17%Sunny25°36°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

36°
Rain chance 26%Wind 25 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
63%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:31 AM
Sunset
7:02 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

24°
Rain chance 49%Wind 30 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
10:41 AM
Moonset
8:57 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
62%Patchy rain nearby24°32°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 57%Wind 29 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:31 AM
Sunset
7:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

20°
Rain chance 19%Wind 25 km/h

Clear

Humidity
79%
Moonrise
11:43 AM
Moonset
9:46 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
5%Sunny20°32°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

32°
Rain chance 19%Wind 16 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
61%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:32 AM
Sunset
7:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 18%Wind 27 km/h

Clear

Humidity
63%
Moonrise
12:40 PM
Moonset
10:40 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
4%Sunny18°26°37 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 17%Wind 37 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
54%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:32 AM
Sunset
6:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 4%Wind 32 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
35%
Moonrise
1:31 PM
Moonset
11:37 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
7%Overcast14°24°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 10%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
35%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:33 AM
Sunset
6:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

14°
Rain chance 12%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
46%
Moonrise
2:16 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
6%Overcast13°27°11 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

27°
Rain chance 5%Wind 10 km/h

Partly Cloudy

Humidity
36%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:34 AM
Sunset
6:57 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

19°
Rain chance 18%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
55%
Moonrise
2:54 PM
Moonset
12:34 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
10%Overcast18°30°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 13%Wind 12 km/h

Cloudy

Humidity
56%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:34 AM
Sunset
6:56 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 22%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
66%
Moonrise
3:28 PM
Moonset
1:31 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
63%Overcast22°30°12 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 32%Wind 12 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
75%
UV index
6
Sunrise
7:35 AM
Sunset
6:55 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 56%Wind 12 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
90%
Moonrise
3:58 PM
Moonset
2:27 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
66%Patchy rain nearby22°31°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 54%Wind 22 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
75%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:36 AM
Sunset
6:54 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

23°
Rain chance 30%Wind 22 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
4:26 PM
Moonset
3:21 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
65%Patchy rain nearby23°30°27 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 40%Wind 27 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
7
Sunrise
7:36 AM
Sunset
6:53 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 76%Wind 27 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
4:53 PM
Moonset
4:15 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
89%Light rain shower20°26°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

26°
Rain chance 75%Wind 21 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
85%
UV index
6
Sunrise
7:37 AM
Sunset
6:52 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

22°
Rain chance 68%Wind 10 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
5:20 PM
Moonset
5:10 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
66%Patchy rain nearby21°31°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

31°
Rain chance 56%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
71%
UV index
8
Sunrise
7:38 AM
Sunset
6:51 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

21°
Rain chance 41%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
5:48 PM
Moonset
6:06 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
79%Light rain shower19°27°24 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

27°
Rain chance 60%Wind 19 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
77%
UV index
6
Sunrise
7:38 AM
Sunset
6:50 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

17°
Rain chance 47%Wind 24 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
80%
Moonrise
6:20 PM
Moonset
7:04 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
16%Overcast16°25°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 23%Wind 21 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
63%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:39 AM
Sunset
6:49 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

18°
Rain chance 15%Wind 21 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
60%
Moonrise
6:56 PM
Moonset
8:05 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1014 hPa
UV index
3
Cloud cover
25%
Rain today
0.1 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
28 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
23 km/hWind speed28 km/hWind gusts

From 169°

Humidity

48%Relative humidity21°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Luling

KingsburyTexasLockhartTexasMartindaleTexasGonzalesTexasRedwoodTexasGeronimoTexasSeguinTexasUhlandTexas

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia