Skip to weather

Audubon 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Audubon

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Chicago

4%Sunny18°30°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

30°
Rain chance 20%Wind 29 km/h

Clear

Humidity
58%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:28 AM
Sunset
6:43 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 59%Wind 19 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
9:55 AM
Moonset
7:28 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
62%Patchy rain nearby14°23°24 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 34%Wind 14 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
72%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:29 AM
Sunset
6:42 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 27%Wind 24 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
68%
Moonrise
11:07 AM
Moonset
8:06 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
21%Overcast12°17°21 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 18%Wind 21 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
62%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:30 AM
Sunset
6:40 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 73%Wind 19 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
72%
Moonrise
12:14 PM
Moonset
8:52 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
92%Light drizzle9°15°31 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 88%Wind 28 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
95%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:32 AM
Sunset
6:38 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

5°
Rain chance 76%Wind 32 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
77%
Moonrise
1:13 PM
Moonset
9:45 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
4%Sunny4°11°32 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

10°
Rain chance 9%Wind 30 km/h

Clear

Humidity
57%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:33 AM
Sunset
6:37 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

3°
Rain chance 4%Wind 18 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
56%
Moonrise
2:03 PM
Moonset
10:44 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
3%Sunny2°12°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 4%Wind 26 km/h

Clear

Humidity
49%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:34 AM
Sunset
6:35 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

6°
Rain chance 5%Wind 26 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
63%
Moonrise
2:43 PM
Moonset
11:47 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
3%Sunny6°17°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 5%Wind 30 km/h

Clear

Humidity
53%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:35 AM
Sunset
6:34 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

9°
Rain chance 19%Wind 20 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
69%
Moonrise
3:15 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
45%Overcast9°19°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 28%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
67%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:36 AM
Sunset
6:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 36%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
3:41 PM
Moonset
12:50 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
10%Sunny12°22°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 21%Wind 25 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
66%
UV index
6
Sunrise
7:37 AM
Sunset
6:31 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 11%Wind 21 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
78%
Moonrise
4:04 PM
Moonset
1:53 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
79%Sunny15°24°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

24°
Rain chance 66%Wind 30 km/h

Clear

Humidity
70%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:38 AM
Sunset
6:29 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

18°
Rain chance 88%Wind 25 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
89%
Moonrise
4:25 PM
Moonset
2:55 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
87%Overcast18°21°37 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

21°
Rain chance 64%Wind 32 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:40 AM
Sunset
6:28 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

19°
Rain chance 78%Wind 37 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
4:44 PM
Moonset
3:57 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
92%Patchy rain nearby10°20°33 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 78%Wind 32 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
93%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:41 AM
Sunset
6:26 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

8°
Rain chance 27%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
5:04 PM
Moonset
5:00 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
22%Overcast7°10°36 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

10°
Rain chance 24%Wind 36 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
73%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:42 AM
Sunset
6:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

4°
Rain chance 21%Wind 27 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
77%
Moonrise
5:24 PM
Moonset
6:04 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
9%Sunny3°12°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 13%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
71%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:43 AM
Sunset
6:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 12%Wind 8 km/h

Sunny

Partial forecast

Humidity
71%
Moonrise
5:48 PM
Moonset
7:10 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1006 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
0%
Rain today
0 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
39 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
19 km/hWind speed39 km/hWind gusts

From 334°

Humidity

63%Relative humidity14°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Audubon

ExiraIowaElk HornIowaManningIowaCoon RapidsIowaManillaIowaAnitaIowaHarlanIowaAdairIowa

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia