Skip to weather

Bridgeview 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Bridgeview

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Halifax

94%Light rain7°16°27 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 90%Wind 27 km/h

Light rain

Humidity
98%
UV index
0
Sunrise
7:28 AM
Sunset
6:32 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 46%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
12:17 PM
Moonset
8:29 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
25%Sunny5°11°28 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 31%Wind 28 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
69%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:29 AM
Sunset
6:30 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

1°
Rain chance 27%Wind 19 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
74%
Moonrise
1:17 PM
Moonset
9:21 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
87%Overcast1°11°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

8°
Rain chance 35%Wind 11 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
73%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:31 AM
Sunset
6:28 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 95%Wind 27 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
94%
Moonrise
2:07 PM
Moonset
10:20 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
87%Patchy rain nearby1°16°31 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 78%Wind 31 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
91%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:32 AM
Sunset
6:27 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

0°
Rain chance 30%Wind 24 km/h

Clear

Humidity
72%
Moonrise
2:46 PM
Moonset
11:24 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
4%Sunny0°8°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

8°
Rain chance 9%Wind 23 km/h

Clear

Humidity
52%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:33 AM
Sunset
6:25 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

-3°
Rain chance 11%Wind 21 km/h

Clear

Humidity
63%
Moonrise
3:17 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
5%Sunny-3°9°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

9°
Rain chance 11%Wind 8 km/h

Clear

Humidity
48%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:34 AM
Sunset
6:23 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

1°
Rain chance 24%Wind 10 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
68%
Moonrise
3:42 PM
Moonset
12:30 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
31%Overcast2°15°20 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 27%Wind 20 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:36 AM
Sunset
6:22 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 43%Wind 15 km/h

Mist

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
4:02 PM
Moonset
1:35 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
24%Overcast7°16°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
70%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:37 AM
Sunset
6:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

7°
Rain chance 26%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
75%
Moonrise
4:21 PM
Moonset
2:40 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
18%Overcast7°16°14 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 20%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
66%
UV index
5
Sunrise
7:38 AM
Sunset
6:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 39%Wind 12 km/h

Mist

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
4:38 PM
Moonset
3:44 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
94%Mist11°18°24 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

18°
Rain chance 77%Wind 22 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
91%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:40 AM
Sunset
6:17 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 91%Wind 24 km/h

Moderate rain

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
4:55 PM
Moonset
4:49 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
95%Fog15°17°23 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 90%Wind 15 km/h

Fog

Humidity
98%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:41 AM
Sunset
6:15 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 91%Wind 36 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
5:13 PM
Moonset
5:56 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Overcast12°17°43 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 56%Wind 43 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
96%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:42 AM
Sunset
6:14 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 92%Wind 18 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
5:34 PM
Moonset
7:04 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Patchy rain nearby10°12°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 93%Wind 18 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
96%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:44 AM
Sunset
6:12 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

10°
Rain chance 79%Wind 24 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
5:59 PM
Moonset
8:16 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Light drizzle9°10°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

10°
Rain chance 80%Wind 25 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
95%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:45 AM
Sunset
6:10 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

9°
Rain chance 56%Wind 26 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
6:31 PM
Moonset
9:31 AM
Moon phase
Waning Gibbous

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1022 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
100%
Rain today
24.8 mm
Visibility
9 km
Wind gusts
25 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
12 km/hWind speed25 km/hWind gusts

From 143°

Humidity

94%Relative humidity6°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Bridgeview

RockinghamNova ScotiaSherwood HeightsNova ScotiaClayton ParkNova ScotiaWedgewoodNova ScotiaClayton Park WestNova ScotiaFairviewNova ScotiaKearney LakeNova ScotiaConvoy PlaceNova Scotia

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia