Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Halifax
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
94%Light rain7°16°27 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 27 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 98%
- UV index
- 0
- Sunrise
- 7:28 AM
- Sunset
- 6:32 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 46%Wind 26 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 92%
- Moonrise
- 12:17 PM
- Moonset
- 8:29 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
25%Sunny5°11°28 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 31%Wind 28 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 69%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:29 AM
- Sunset
- 6:30 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
1°Rain chance 27%Wind 19 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 74%
- Moonrise
- 1:17 PM
- Moonset
- 9:21 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
87%Overcast1°11°23 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 35%Wind 11 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 73%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:31 AM
- Sunset
- 6:28 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 95%Wind 27 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 94%
- Moonrise
- 2:07 PM
- Moonset
- 10:20 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
87%Patchy rain nearby1°16°31 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 78%Wind 31 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 91%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:32 AM
- Sunset
- 6:27 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
0°Rain chance 30%Wind 24 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 72%
- Moonrise
- 2:46 PM
- Moonset
- 11:24 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
4%Sunny0°8°23 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
8°Rain chance 9%Wind 23 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 52%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:33 AM
- Sunset
- 6:25 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
-3°Rain chance 11%Wind 21 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 63%
- Moonrise
- 3:17 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
5%Sunny-3°9°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
9°Rain chance 11%Wind 8 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 48%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:34 AM
- Sunset
- 6:23 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 24%Wind 10 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 68%
- Moonrise
- 3:42 PM
- Moonset
- 12:30 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
31%Overcast2°15°20 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 27%Wind 20 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 81%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:36 AM
- Sunset
- 6:22 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 43%Wind 15 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 4:02 PM
- Moonset
- 1:35 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
24%Overcast7°16°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 38%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 70%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:37 AM
- Sunset
- 6:20 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 26%Wind 8 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 75%
- Moonrise
- 4:21 PM
- Moonset
- 2:40 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
18%Overcast7°16°14 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 20%Wind 14 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 66%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:38 AM
- Sunset
- 6:18 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 39%Wind 12 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 95%
- Moonrise
- 4:38 PM
- Moonset
- 3:44 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
94%Mist11°18°24 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 77%Wind 22 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 91%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:40 AM
- Sunset
- 6:17 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 91%Wind 24 km/h
Moderate rain
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 4:55 PM
- Moonset
- 4:49 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
95%Fog15°17°23 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 15 km/h
Fog
- Humidity
- 98%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:41 AM
- Sunset
- 6:15 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 91%Wind 36 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 5:13 PM
- Moonset
- 5:56 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Overcast12°17°43 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 56%Wind 43 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 96%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:42 AM
- Sunset
- 6:14 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 92%Wind 18 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 95%
- Moonrise
- 5:34 PM
- Moonset
- 7:04 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Patchy rain nearby10°12°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 93%Wind 18 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 96%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:44 AM
- Sunset
- 6:12 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 79%Wind 24 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 5:59 PM
- Moonset
- 8:16 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Light drizzle9°10°26 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 80%Wind 25 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 95%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:45 AM
- Sunset
- 6:10 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 56%Wind 26 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 6:31 PM
- Moonset
- 9:31 AM
- Moon phase
- Waning Gibbous
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.