Skip to weather

Ripon 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Ripon

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Toronto

81%Patchy rain nearby6°14°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

14°
Rain chance 75%Wind 16 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
91%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:13 AM
Sunset
6:20 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

4°
Rain chance 54%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
9:45 AM
Moonset
6:52 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
93%Light drizzle3°6°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

4°
Rain chance 90%Wind 17 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
93%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:14 AM
Sunset
6:18 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

4°
Rain chance 76%Wind 13 km/h

Fog

Humidity
97%
Moonrise
11:01 AM
Moonset
7:27 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
71%Patchy rain nearby4°9°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

9°
Rain chance 43%Wind 15 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
92%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:15 AM
Sunset
6:16 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

4°
Rain chance 30%Wind 17 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
12:11 PM
Moonset
8:10 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
20%Overcast2°9°17 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

9°
Rain chance 20%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
65%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:17 AM
Sunset
6:15 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

3°
Rain chance 70%Wind 16 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
75%
Moonrise
1:11 PM
Moonset
9:03 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
93%Moderate rain2°5°20 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

4°
Rain chance 92%Wind 20 km/h

Moderate rain

Humidity
96%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:18 AM
Sunset
6:13 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

0°
Rain chance 74%Wind 23 km/h

Moderate snow

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
2:00 PM
Moonset
10:03 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
72%Sunny-4°2°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

0°
Rain chance 50%Wind 29 km/h

Blizzard

Humidity
78%
UV index
2
Sunrise
7:19 AM
Sunset
6:11 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

-4°
Rain chance 20%Wind 22 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
73%
Moonrise
2:38 PM
Moonset
11:08 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
19%Overcast-4°4°15 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

4°
Rain chance 24%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
64%
UV index
1
Sunrise
7:21 AM
Sunset
6:09 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

-1°
Rain chance 42%Wind 15 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
3:08 PM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
23%Overcast-1°12°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 40%Wind 18 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
80%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:22 AM
Sunset
6:08 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

3°
Rain chance 38%Wind 14 km/h

Mist

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
3:32 PM
Moonset
12:14 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
9%Sunny2°12°7 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

12°
Rain chance 18%Wind 7 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
69%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:23 AM
Sunset
6:06 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

3°
Rain chance 15%Wind 4 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
86%
Moonrise
3:51 PM
Moonset
1:21 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
9%Sunny3°13°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 24%Wind 9 km/h

Clear

Humidity
69%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:25 AM
Sunset
6:04 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

4°
Rain chance 29%Wind 7 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
82%
Moonrise
4:09 PM
Moonset
2:26 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
17%Overcast4°11°9 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 28%Wind 9 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
74%
UV index
4
Sunrise
7:26 AM
Sunset
6:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

6°
Rain chance 53%Wind 8 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
4:25 PM
Moonset
3:32 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
95%Mist6°13°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

13°
Rain chance 76%Wind 14 km/h

Fog

Humidity
97%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:28 AM
Sunset
6:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 87%Wind 22 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
96%
Moonrise
4:41 PM
Moonset
4:37 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
92%Light drizzle12°15°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

15°
Rain chance 70%Wind 20 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
89%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:29 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 68%Wind 19 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
4:59 PM
Moonset
5:45 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
94%Patchy rain nearby5°12°13 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

11°
Rain chance 91%Wind 13 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
97%
UV index
3
Sunrise
7:30 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

5°
Rain chance 32%Wind 13 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Partial forecast

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
5:18 PM
Moonset
6:55 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1013 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
100%
Rain today
1.8 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
22 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
10 km/hWind speed22 km/hWind gusts

From 14°

Humidity

90%Relative humidity6°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Ripon

Saint-André-AvellinQuebecNamurQuebecPapineauvilleQuebecMontebelloQuebecSaint-Émile-de-SuffolkQuebecThursoQuebecWendoverOntarioNotre-Dame-du-Mont-CarmelQuebec

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia