Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · America/Toronto
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
81%Patchy rain nearby6°14°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 75%Wind 16 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 91%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:13 AM
- Sunset
- 6:20 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 54%Wind 15 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 85%
- Moonrise
- 9:45 AM
- Moonset
- 6:52 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
93%Light drizzle3°6°17 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 90%Wind 17 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 93%
- UV index
- 1
- Sunrise
- 7:14 AM
- Sunset
- 6:18 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 13 km/h
Fog
- Humidity
- 97%
- Moonrise
- 11:01 AM
- Moonset
- 7:27 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
71%Patchy rain nearby4°9°15 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 43%Wind 15 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 92%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:15 AM
- Sunset
- 6:16 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 30%Wind 17 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 87%
- Moonrise
- 12:11 PM
- Moonset
- 8:10 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
20%Overcast2°9°17 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 20%Wind 14 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 65%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:17 AM
- Sunset
- 6:15 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 70%Wind 16 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 75%
- Moonrise
- 1:11 PM
- Moonset
- 9:03 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
93%Moderate rain2°5°20 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 92%Wind 20 km/h
Moderate rain
- Humidity
- 96%
- UV index
- 1
- Sunrise
- 7:18 AM
- Sunset
- 6:13 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 74%Wind 23 km/h
Moderate snow
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 2:00 PM
- Moonset
- 10:03 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
72%Sunny-4°2°29 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 50%Wind 29 km/h
Blizzard
- Humidity
- 78%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:19 AM
- Sunset
- 6:11 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
-4°Rain chance 20%Wind 22 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 73%
- Moonrise
- 2:38 PM
- Moonset
- 11:08 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
19%Overcast-4°4°15 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 24%Wind 8 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 64%
- UV index
- 1
- Sunrise
- 7:21 AM
- Sunset
- 6:09 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 42%Wind 15 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 85%
- Moonrise
- 3:08 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
23%Overcast-1°12°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 40%Wind 18 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 80%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:22 AM
- Sunset
- 6:08 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 38%Wind 14 km/h
Mist
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 3:32 PM
- Moonset
- 12:14 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
9%Sunny2°12°7 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
12°Rain chance 18%Wind 7 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 69%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:23 AM
- Sunset
- 6:06 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
3°Rain chance 15%Wind 4 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 86%
- Moonrise
- 3:51 PM
- Moonset
- 1:21 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
9%Sunny3°13°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
13°Rain chance 24%Wind 9 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 69%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:25 AM
- Sunset
- 6:04 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
4°Rain chance 29%Wind 7 km/h
Sunny
- Humidity
- 82%
- Moonrise
- 4:09 PM
- Moonset
- 2:26 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
17%Overcast4°11°9 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 28%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 74%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:26 AM
- Sunset
- 6:03 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 53%Wind 8 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 87%
- Moonrise
- 4:25 PM
- Moonset
- 3:32 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
95%Mist6°13°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 76%Wind 14 km/h
Fog
- Humidity
- 97%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:28 AM
- Sunset
- 6:01 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 87%Wind 22 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 96%
- Moonrise
- 4:41 PM
- Moonset
- 4:37 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
92%Light drizzle12°15°22 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 70%Wind 20 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 89%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:29 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 68%Wind 19 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 93%
- Moonrise
- 4:59 PM
- Moonset
- 5:45 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
94%Patchy rain nearby5°12°13 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 91%Wind 13 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 97%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:30 AM
- Sunset
- 5:58 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 32%Wind 13 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 92%
- Moonrise
- 5:18 PM
- Moonset
- 6:55 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.