Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Europe/Istanbul
DayConditionsLow / HighWind
81%Overcast17°20°22 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 65%Wind 22 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 78%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:02 AM
- Sunset
- 6:12 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 67%Wind 16 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 83%
- Moonrise
- 11:22 AM
- Moonset
- 8:08 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
92%Light rain shower15°17°42 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 86%Wind 42 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 90%
- UV index
- 1
- Sunrise
- 7:03 AM
- Sunset
- 6:11 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 84%Wind 37 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 76%
- Moonrise
- 12:24 PM
- Moonset
- 8:59 PM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Crescent
73%Patchy rain nearby13°16°19 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 53%Wind 14 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 68%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:04 AM
- Sunset
- 6:09 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 40%Wind 17 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 75%
- Moonrise
- 1:17 PM
- Moonset
- 9:56 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
62%Patchy rain nearby12°15°20 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 44%Wind 20 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 75%
- UV index
- 2
- Sunrise
- 7:06 AM
- Sunset
- 6:08 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 74%Wind 20 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 77%
- Moonrise
- 2:00 PM
- Moonset
- 10:57 PM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
75%Light rain shower14°16°24 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 49%Wind 24 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 63%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:07 AM
- Sunset
- 6:06 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 18%Wind 13 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 67%
- Moonrise
- 2:35 PM
- Moonset
- Does not set today
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
12%Overcast15°16°15 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
16°Rain chance 17%Wind 15 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 67%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:08 AM
- Sunset
- 6:05 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 19%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 70%
- Moonrise
- 3:04 PM
- Moonset
- 12:01 AM
- Moon phase
- First Quarter
10%Sunny15°17°16 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
16°Rain chance 19%Wind 15 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 68%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:09 AM
- Sunset
- 6:03 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 23%Wind 16 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 74%
- Moonrise
- 3:28 PM
- Moonset
- 1:04 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
13%Overcast16°17°8 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
17°Rain chance 19%Wind 8 km/h
Clear
- Humidity
- 70%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:10 AM
- Sunset
- 6:02 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 20%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 71%
- Moonrise
- 3:49 PM
- Moonset
- 2:06 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
14%Overcast16°18°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 22%Wind 11 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 71%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:11 AM
- Sunset
- 6:00 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 26%Wind 11 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 79%
- Moonrise
- 4:09 PM
- Moonset
- 3:08 AM
- Moon phase
- Waxing Gibbous
26%Overcast17°17°11 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 28%Wind 9 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 85%
- UV index
- 5
- Sunrise
- 7:12 AM
- Sunset
- 5:59 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 67%Wind 12 km/h
Overcast
- Humidity
- 88%
- Moonrise
- 4:29 PM
- Moonset
- 4:10 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
87%Patchy rain nearby16°17°18 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 75%Wind 18 km/h
Patchy rain nearby
- Humidity
- 89%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:14 AM
- Sunset
- 5:57 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 65%Wind 19 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 89%
- Moonrise
- 4:49 PM
- Moonset
- 5:13 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
93%Light drizzle15°17°53 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 82%Wind 18 km/h
Light drizzle
- Humidity
- 91%
- UV index
- 4
- Sunrise
- 7:15 AM
- Sunset
- 5:56 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 84%Wind 58 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 91%
- Moonrise
- 5:12 PM
- Moonset
- 6:18 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
90%Light rain12°15°58 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 79%Wind 57 km/h
Light rain
- Humidity
- 86%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:16 AM
- Sunset
- 5:54 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 71%Wind 41 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 81%
- Moonrise
- 5:38 PM
- Moonset
- 7:27 AM
- Moon phase
- Full Moon
84%Light rain shower12°12°28 km/h
Day 06:00–18:00
Rain chance 61%Wind 28 km/h
Light rain shower
- Humidity
- 74%
- UV index
- 3
- Sunrise
- 7:17 AM
- Sunset
- 5:53 PM
Night 18:00–06:00
Rain chance 48%Wind 27 km/h
Light rain shower
Partial forecast
- Humidity
- 73%
- Moonrise
- 6:10 PM
- Moonset
- 8:38 AM
- Moon phase
- Waning Gibbous
Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.
Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.