Skip to weather

Highfields 14-day forecast

The next 14 days in Highfields

Weather alerts

Day-by-day outlook · Local dates and times · Australia/Brisbane

40%Overcast17°28°22 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 29%Wind 22 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
60%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:17 AM
Sunset
5:58 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 42%Wind 20 km/h

Fog

Humidity
93%
Moonrise
6:32 AM
Moonset
8:43 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
20%Overcast14°28°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 24%Wind 30 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
54%
UV index
11
Sunrise
5:16 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 34%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
7:16 AM
Moonset
9:45 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
24%Overcast12°20°29 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 32%Wind 29 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
58%
UV index
10
Sunrise
5:15 AM
Sunset
5:59 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

10°
Rain chance 75%Wind 26 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
78%
Moonrise
8:06 AM
Moonset
10:43 PM
Moon phase
Waxing Crescent
80%Patchy rain nearby10°16°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

16°
Rain chance 73%Wind 24 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
80%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:14 AM
Sunset
6:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 32%Wind 20 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
87%
Moonrise
8:59 AM
Moonset
11:36 PM
Moon phase
First Quarter
40%Patchy rain nearby11°20°28 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

20°
Rain chance 23%Wind 28 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
62%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:13 AM
Sunset
6:00 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 26%Wind 22 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
81%
Moonrise
9:55 AM
Moonset
Does not set today
Moon phase
First Quarter
15%Patchy rain nearby11°23°26 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 25%Wind 26 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
52%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:12 AM
Sunset
6:01 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 25%Wind 21 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
76%
Moonrise
10:52 AM
Moonset
12:22 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
38%Patchy rain nearby12°19°24 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

19°
Rain chance 21%Wind 24 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
57%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:11 AM
Sunset
6:02 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 71%Wind 21 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
92%
Moonrise
11:48 AM
Moonset
1:02 AM
Moon phase
First Quarter
87%Light drizzle13°17°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

17°
Rain chance 60%Wind 25 km/h

Light drizzle

Humidity
80%
UV index
5
Sunrise
5:10 AM
Sunset
6:02 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 44%Wind 20 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
95%
Moonrise
12:42 PM
Moonset
1:38 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
57%Patchy rain nearby12°22°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

22°
Rain chance 52%Wind 30 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
58%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:10 AM
Sunset
6:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 33%Wind 23 km/h

Patchy rain nearby

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
1:36 PM
Moonset
2:09 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
17%Sunny12°23°25 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 9%Wind 25 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
44%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:09 AM
Sunset
6:03 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

11°
Rain chance 22%Wind 19 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
84%
Moonrise
2:29 PM
Moonset
2:39 AM
Moon phase
Waxing Gibbous
5%Sunny11°25°16 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

25°
Rain chance 10%Wind 16 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
43%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:08 AM
Sunset
6:04 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

12°
Rain chance 32%Wind 14 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
85%
Moonrise
3:22 PM
Moonset
3:07 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
5%Sunny12°28°18 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

28°
Rain chance 9%Wind 18 km/h

Sunny

Humidity
41%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:07 AM
Sunset
6:05 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

13°
Rain chance 21%Wind 13 km/h

Clear

Humidity
83%
Moonrise
4:16 PM
Moonset
3:35 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
8%Overcast13°29°19 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

29°
Rain chance 13%Wind 19 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
43%
UV index
8
Sunrise
5:06 AM
Sunset
6:05 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

16°
Rain chance 29%Wind 17 km/h

Overcast

Humidity
77%
Moonrise
5:13 PM
Moonset
4:05 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon
66%Overcast15°23°30 km/h

Day 06:00–18:00

23°
Rain chance 57%Wind 30 km/h

Light rain shower

Humidity
60%
UV index
7
Sunrise
5:05 AM
Sunset
6:06 PM

Night 18:00–06:00

15°
Rain chance 17%Wind 23 km/h

Clear

Partial forecast

Humidity
42%
Moonrise
6:12 PM
Moonset
4:37 AM
Moon phase
Full Moon

Day/night summaries use hourly forecasts. Rain and wind show hourly maxima; humidity shows the average. Night continues into the following morning.

Longer-range forecasts can change. Wind shows the forecast daily maximum.

Conditions

Pressure
1017 hPa
UV index
0
Cloud cover
100%
Rain today
0.4 mm
Visibility
10 km
Wind gusts
36 km/h

Wind & humidity

Wind

NESW
20 km/hWind speed36 km/hWind gusts

From 270°

Humidity

73%Relative humidity15°Dew point

Water vapour relative to the air’s capacity.

Weather alerts

Official messages via WeatherAPI

Checking for weather alerts…

Coverage varies by region and is not verified. Check your local weather authority for complete warnings and emergency guidance.

Weather near Highfields

KleintonQueenslandBlue Mountain HeightsQueenslandCabarlahQueenslandCranleyQueenslandGowrie JunctionQueenslandHarlaxtonQueenslandWilsonton HeightsQueenslandRockvilleQueensland

Weather around the world

LondonUnited KingdomDubaiUnited Arab EmiratesTokyoJapanNew York CityUnited StatesSão PauloBrazilCape TownSouth AfricaSydneyAustralia